So I have been trying to use the map contour tool to capture a port city in China, maybe that is why its not working?
Keep getting:
Quote:
Something went wrong, return value 25. Process returned:
coords => 42.36450103414592,-229.6614667649802,42.37657601400895,-229.56625353358325,42.30032998536339,-229.54823896589633,42.28824035718657,-229.64345219729324
level => 10.000000
dx = (42.37657601400895 - 42.36450103414592)/158, -229.56625353358325 - -229.6614667649802)/158)
dy = (42.28824035718657 - 42.36450103414592)/198, -229.64345219729324 - -229.6614667649802 - .5*0.000598825354697736)/198)
Zero 42.36450103414592, -229.6614667649802
dx 7.59432695788048e-05:0.000598825354697736, dy -0.000383219482207791:8.90208794452178e-05
Corners: (0,0)=42.36450103414592 -229.6614667649802 (159,0)=42.37657601400895 -229.56625353358325 (0,199)=42.28824035718657 -229.64345219729324
Corners: (1,1)=42.3642317295681:-229.660479506069: (159,1)=:42.3762307661615:-229.565865100026: (1,199)=:42.2883542720909:-229.642853371939: (159, 199)=:42.3003533086844:-229.548238965896
Error: INVALID_REQUEST at contour.pl line 305.
|
No matter where in the area I try.
Trying this url essentially:
http://www.venhola.com/maps/geo.php?...78590747&rot=0
(Chongjin, Korea I)
Or:
http://www.venhola.com/maps/geo.php?...78590747&rot=0
Chongjin, Korea II
Level 10 in both cases, but it always generators the error thingy.
Thoughts?
Chinese are blocking this app?